SECURITY
At COCOWILLOW we are fully committed to respecting the privacy of our customers in the performance of our business activities. We do not at any time store or have access to your Credit Card details. Credit Card processing is handled by Paypal or eWay, award winning providers of payment gateway solutions. eWay and Paypal are fully PCI DSS compliant and have been certified as trusted partners by the major Credit Card schemes.

PCI DSS stands for Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard.

PRIVACY
We recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We also understand that supplying personal information is an act of trust which we take seriously. Unless you directly give us permission to do otherwise, COCOWILLOW will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. This Privacy Policy is intended to embody industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

What do we collect?
• Your name and contact details for delivery of products and services.
• Personal details, to communicate with you for birthdays, newsletters and special offers

Why do we collect?

Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with the ultimate shopping experience at COCOWILLOW. We will keep you updated of shop events and special offers that may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.cocowillow.com.au helps us better understand the products and service most helpful to you.

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:
• The name of the domain from which you access the internet.
• The date and time you access our site and the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site. 

Does COCOWILLOW share my information with third parties? 
Personal information collected online will only be disclosed to us, we do not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

Can I stop receiving?
Simply email unsubscribe to admin@cocowillow.com.au

Contact us:
COCOWILLOW

E: admin@cocowillow.com.au

Ph: 0412140689
PO BOX 510, Nelson Bay NSW 2315

Shop 2/26 Donald St Nelson Bay NSW 2315

ABN: 22131945219